Fir oil is the most valuable natural extract obtained by steam distillation from young branches of pine needles of Siberian, white or balsamic fir.
Since time immemorial, many nationalities have worshiped the fir, considering it sacred. This tree lives more than 300 years and belongs to the category of plants that strengthen health and prolong life.
Regular application of fir oil, thanks to its bactericidal and antiviral properties, allows you to quickly cope with the disease and restore lost strength, and also produces an amazing cosmetic effect.
This is a colorless or slightly colored liquid of a light consistency, with a coniferous balsamic odor that is not stable in an alkaline or strongly acidic environment. It includes carotene, ascorbic acid, tocopherol and tannins.
Due to its high biological activity, fir oil has anti-inflammatory, disinfectant, therapeutic and cosmetic properties. It successfully fights against staphylococcus, rod-shaped micr
Note: this medicinal property of fir oil is used in the treatment of osteochondrosis.
Fir is a natural antiseptic, successfully combating inflammatory processes. This is why fir oil is prescribed in the treatment of acne and other skin irritations. Cosmetologists recommend adding this product to the water during the washing process, and also to use it as a lotion.
Recommendation: before the peeling in the water to steam out the face, add a few drops of fir oil, which will reduce the secretion of the sebaceous glands and help clear the pores.
Baths with addition of several drops of fir extract are very well recommended, and regular application of this product in masks and creams increases skin elasticity and makes the face fresh and younger.
Before using fir oil, you should read the contraindications to its use, and also, if necessary, consult a specialist.
This tool is not recommended for use in acute arthritis, myositis and acute inflammation of the kidneys. Also categorically contraindicated application of fir oil during pregnancy, as this agent has a toxic effect on the fetus.
Contents: What is the usefulness of cranberries and oil from its seeds? Use in cosmetology Natural vegetable oils can bring a hug...
Contents: Characteristics of the plant Chemical composition of the fatty oil Useful properties Indications for use Contraindic...